Wazua. Serious talk about wealth
Home SK - Stocks, Property, Investment Chamas - Investment Groups BIZ - Small Business Soko - Market Wazua Life About Wazua
SIGN IN REGISTER
Monday, Jun 24, 2019
Investor
We’re investing funds for profit. Join us and wazua!
FEATURE  
Taxi driver who rose to be pioneer stock broker

 

Although he became one of the big names in the stock market, Mr Thuo had only two years of secondary school when he quit because his parents could not afford fees.

Services and Tools Forums Resources
News
faNtaSEy Market
Latest Prices
Announcements
Stock Profiler
Stock Performance
Corporate Dates
NSE Index
My Watch List
Currencies
Glossary
FAQs
Articles
CURRENCIES  
Currency:
Period:
CurrencyBuyingSellingMean
US Dollar100.8744101.0744100.9744
STG Pound132.4961132.7994132.6478
Euro116.5261116.7906116.6583
SA Rand7.08097.09847.0897
AE Dirham27.461527.521227.4914
Can $77.691377.863477.7774
S Franc101.6367101.8793101.758
SW Kroner11.28211.309511.2958
NOR Kroner12.341812.370812.3563
DAN Kroner15.597415.630715.614
IND Rupee1.37171.37481.3732
Saudi Riyal26.884826.941726.9132
Chinese Yuan14.556814.591814.5743
Australian $71.852972.005471.9292
 
Home | . .. Investor | .. . Groups | .. . SME | . . . Market | .. . Club SK | . ..... About Wazua | . .. Search | . ..Sitemap | . ..Support | . ..Disclaimer | . ..Privacy Policy | . ..Terms of Use | . .. Contact Us
Copyright © 2019 Wazua.co.ke. All Rights Reserved.